Grant and Award Recipients

The following Grants and Awards have been awarded within the framework of the 13th Annual ENETS Conference 2016 to:

  • Jean Claude Reubi, SUI, Life Achievement Award 2016 and Honorary ENETS Membership
  • Henning Jann, GER, Centers of Excellence (CoE) Excellence Academy Fellowship Grant 2015
  • Joakim Crona, SWE, Centers of Excellence (CoE) Young Investigator Grant Recipient 2016
  • Ioana Maria Lambrescu, ROM, Centers of Excellence (CoE) Training Fellowship Grant Recipient 2016

ENETS Travel Grant recipients 2016:

Mauro Cives (Italy), Simona Falletta (Italy), Arooj Fatima (Pakistan), Elisabetta Grego  (Italy), Thibault Kervarrec (France), Adrian Lock (Germany), Ariana Madani (The Netherlands), Francesca Muffatti  (Italy), Roberta-Elisei Rossi (Italy), Yuhong Wang (China), Yu-Qing Zhang (China), Alessandra Zilli (Italy)

 

Best Oral Abstracts 2016 in the category for Basic Science were awarded to:

Alexa Childs (1st place), Ilaria Marinoni (2nd place)

Best Oral Abstracts 2016 in the category for Clinical were awarded to:

Guillaume Nicolas (1st place), Jan Maarten Van Der Zwan (2nd  place)

Best poster prizes 2016 in the category for Basic Science were awarded to:

Dr. Jerome Cros (1st place), Joakim Crona (2nd place), Maike Nieser (3rd place)

Best poster prizes 2016 in the category for Clinical were awarded to:

René Pschowski (1st place), Ingrid Marie Holst Olsen (2nd place), Christos Toumpanakis (3rd place)

 

The following 2015 Grants and Awards have been awarded within the framework of the 12th Annual ENETS Conference 2015 to:

  • Robert Jensen, Life Achievement Award and Honorary ENETS Membership, USA
  • Jerome Cros, CoE Young Investigator Grant, France
  • Su Chen Li, Excellence in Translational Medicine in GEP-NET Disease (ENETS Translational Medicine fellowship co-sponsored by Ipsen), Sweden
  • Ilaria Marinoni, Hakan Ahlman Award, Switzerland
  • Anna Malczewska, ENETS Centre of Excellence Training Fellowship, Poland
  • Anna Maria Frezza, ENETS Centre of Excellence Training Fellowship, Italy
  • Logan Mills, Best Oral Clinical Abstract, UK
  • Cecile Vercherat, Best Oral Basic Science Abstract, France
  • Jörg Schrader, First Place for Poster in the Basic Science category, Germany
  • Jules Derks, First Place for Poster in the Clinical category, The Netherlands
  • Maria Rinzivillio, Second Place for Poster in the Clinical category, Italy
  • Maike Hoffmeister, Second Place for Poster in the Basic Science category, Germany
  • Ron Basuroy, Third Place for Poster in the Clinical category, UK
  • Shani Avniel-Polak, Third Place for Poster in the Basic Science category, Israel

ENETS Travel Grant recipients 2015:

Haamid Jan, Florian Kleinegger, Bao-bao Xin, Zhang Chi , Asit Arora, Daniele Maiettini, Maria Rinzivillo, Mauro Cives, Riccardo De Robertis Lombardi, Silvia Ortolani, Roberta Elisa Rossi, Bishal Gyawali, Angela Lamarca